本隐私通知规定了美高梅集团app下载何时以及如何使用所收集的您的个人信息, and which you or others provide to us. 美高梅集团app下载是Digital Shadows公司,美高梅集团app下载的公司集团由以下法律实体组成:

公司名称 Company Location Registered Address
Digital Shadows Inc. United States 美国加利福尼亚州旧金山市松树街235号1050室邮编:94104
Digital Shadows Limited United Kingdom 英国伦敦金丝雀码头西渡轮广场7号楼6层,邮编:E14 4HD.
Digital Shadows GmbH Germany Theresienhöhe 30 80339, München, Bayern Germany
Digital Shadows PTE. LTD Singapore ICE71 Blk 71, Ayer Crescent, #02-18, Singapore 139951

此隐私通知是代表美高梅集团app下载小组发出的, so when we mention  “Digital Shadows”, “we”, “us” or “our” in the privacy notice, 美高梅集团app下载指的是美高梅集团app下载组中负责处理您个人信息的相关公司. 当您从美高梅集团app下载购买服务时,美高梅集团app下载会让您知道哪家公司对您的数据负责. 您也可以随时美高梅集团app下载,询问具体数据集的负责人是谁.

We have appointed a data protection officer. If you have any questions about this notice, or wish to exercise your legal rights, please contact our data protection officer at dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com.

HOW DO YOU USE MY DATA?

When you purchase our services

We collect: 您的姓名,地址,电子邮件地址,电话号码和付款详情. 还有你给美高梅集团app下载的搜索关键词,你要求美高梅集团app下载为你监控.
Our lawful basis: 就您从美高梅集团app下载购买的服务签订并履行合同.
Who we share it with: 美高梅集团app下载集团公司提供全天候的支持. 美高梅集团app下载的分包商参与了采购过程, such as payment providers, 还有美高梅集团app下载用来评估欺诈行为的信用资料机构, credit and/or security risks. We also use sub-contractors for data storage, 如果法律要求美高梅集团app下载这样做,美高梅集团app下载会与执法机构分享你的信息.

当美高梅集团app下载的安全软件捕获您的个人信息

How does the software work?   In a similar way to how search engines work, we search (and store) parts of the publically available webpages and files on the Internet and the Dark Web to check for security risks that might negatively impact our clients. 在此过程中,美高梅集团app下载可能会收集您的公开个人信息. We only do this as part of providing security services to our clients – we do not target or focus our efforts on collecting data relating to particular members of the public who have no links to our clients.
Do we rely on any exemptions? Due to the nature of our data collection, 谁在监控互联网和暗网上发布的信息, 美高梅集团app下载不可能通知美高梅集团app下载收集其个人资料的每一个个人资料当事人.  Data protection laws around the world enable us to not provide this information to each individual before handling their personal information where doing so is impossible, or involves a disproportionate effort. We rely on this exemption. 有关此项豁免的任何问题,请发邮件至美高梅集团app下载的DPOdpo@keluaranangkatogel.com.
We collect: Any publically available personal information about you on the dark web, or on the Internet (public files located on the Internet are commonly PDF files or Word or Microsoft office documents, but can be a very broad range of file formats).   Generally, if we capture any personal information about you, it will include the following: name, work and home address, email address, contact details, aliases and social media accounts.
Our lawful basis: We are providing an important service which substantially assists our customers in identifying and addressing data breaches, 这些泄露是否与商业数据泄露有关, personal data or both.  公众利益是美高梅集团app下载的合法基础,也是美高梅集团app下载的正当利益. 这是因为公司符合公众利益, 公共当局和其他机构能够采取有效步骤来检测和补救数据泄露. 这对于维护商业市场运作中的公平竞争原则至关重要, 保护商业实体的商业资产免受盗窃和其他不当滥用, 此外,还有助于识别个人数据泄露并迅速采取补救措施.
Who we share it with: Our subcontractors who are involved in providing security support services and our external storage providers, 如果法律要求美高梅集团app下载这样做,那么执法机构也会这样做.

When you attend one of our events

We collect: 您的姓名,联系方式,如果需要,支付信息和饮食偏好.
Our lawful basis: 美高梅集团app下载向参加美高梅集团app下载活动的组织和其他个人提供一份代表名单. We do this because our events provide a useful networking opportunity and we have a legitimate interest in wanting to help build and develop the digital security community. 加州居民可以选择不分享他们的个人信息, 您可以通过以下方式反对美高梅集团app下载使用您的信息 dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com.
Who we share it with: Event co-sponsors as explained above. 美高梅集团app下载的分包商参与了采购过程, such as data storage subcontractors, payment providers, 还有美高梅集团app下载用来评估欺诈行为的信用资料机构, credit and/or security risks. We may also share your information with any of our subcontractors that assist us with the running of our events if we need to – such as venue providers, 如果法律要求美高梅集团app下载这样做,那么执法机构也会这样做.

当您为了客户服务的目的美高梅集团app下载或通过livechat与美高梅集团app下载交谈时

We collect: 您的姓名、联系方式和您通过实时聊天系统提供给美高梅集团app下载的其他详细信息.
Our lawful basis: In accordance with the contract in place between us, or if you are not a customer, 美高梅集团app下载因为合法的利益为客户提供优质的服务.
Who we share it with: 美高梅集团app下载与谁分享这些数据取决于美高梅集团app下载在实时聊天中讨论的内容, but it will usually include our group companies. We will let you know at the time we share your data if we will share it with anyone other than our group companies.

当你表达了对美高梅集团app下载的兴趣

We collect: Information you provide to us, including your name, email address, postal address, telephone number and sector preferences. 你是一个可能对美高梅集团app下载的产品和服务感兴趣的商业专业人士, our data brokers provide us with your name, email address, job title and employer.
Our lawful basis: 当美高梅集团app下载向你发送营销邮件,因为你已经选择接收它们, 美高梅集团app下载依靠您的同意与您联系为营销目的. 如果您没有选择加入,美高梅集团app下载会向您发送营销邮件, 美高梅集团app下载这样做是因为美高梅集团app下载的合法利益,以促进美高梅集团app下载的业务成功. You can tell us that you do not want your personal information to be processed in this way at any time by contacting us at dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com or, where relevant, 通过以下取消订阅链接显示在每一个营销沟通,你从美高梅集团app下载收到. If you have opted out of our email marketing, 你可能仍然会在社交媒体平台上看到定向广告. 请查看社交媒体平台,了解如何选择不查看这些广告的更多细节.
Who we share it with: 美高梅集团app下载还与美高梅集团app下载的分包商分享您的个人信息,他们帮助美高梅集团app下载的电子营销平台

To improve our website and lead generation

We collect: IP地址、浏览器类型、设备类型、参考网站. 您是如何与美高梅集团app下载的网站互动的?您以前是否与美高梅集团app下载互动过.
Our lawful basis: 美高梅集团app下载的合法利益是为您提供最好的体验, and to ensure that our site is kept secure, except where we collect that information via cookies on our website and pixels in our emails which you have consented to.
Who we share it with: 在美高梅集团app下载的cookie策略中确定的服务提供商.

If our business is sold

We collect: 如果Digital Shadows或其大部分资产被其他人收购, 美高梅集团app下载所持有的您的个人信息将转移给买方.
Our lawful basis: We process your personal information for this purpose because we have a legitimate interest to ensure our business can be continued by the buyer. 如果您反对美高梅集团app下载以这种方式使用您的个人信息, 本公司的买方可能无法为贵方提供服务. In some circumstances we may also need to share your personal information if we are under a duty to disclose or share it to comply with a legal obligation.
Who we share it with:
美高梅集团app下载的业务采购商和美高梅集团app下载的专业顾问(如律师和会计师).

Cookies

美高梅集团app下载的网站使用cookies将您与美高梅集团app下载网站的其他用户区分开来. Our cookies policy is available here.

Where is my data stored?

美高梅集团app下载在全球范围内使用第三方,包括英国、欧盟和美国. 当美高梅集团app下载将您的个人信息转移到您的家乡以外时, 美高梅集团app下载确保它受到适用的数据保护法律的保护. We use the Standard Contractual Clauses to protect personal data transferred outside of the UK and/or the EU.

保持此隐私政策尽可能简短和易于理解, 美高梅集团app下载没有说明美高梅集团app下载所依赖的每一种保护措施是在什么情况下使用的. You can contact us at dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com 有关美高梅集团app下载如何保护您的特定数据传输的详细信息.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE EU-US PRIVACY SHIELD

Digital Shadows Inc. 仍然符合EU-US Privacy Shield Framework认证并符合该框架. 在Schrems II案中,欧盟-美国隐私盾被宣布无效, Digital Shadows Inc. 不再依赖Privacy Shield框架来促进其任何国际数据传输. Any international transfers of data which previously relied on the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework are now subject to the Standard Contractual Clauses. The italicised and indented text in this section has been retained temporarily as it is a requirement to publicise this in order for Digital Shadows Inc. to retain its Privacy Shield certification.

Digital Shadows Inc. complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, 以及保留从英国和欧盟转移到美国的个人信息.  We have certified to the U.S. 它遵守了隐私保护原则.  如果本隐私政策的条款与隐私屏蔽原则有任何冲突, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.  欲了解更多隐私盾计划,并查看美高梅集团app下载的认证,请访问 http://www.privacyshield.gov/.

We have further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship.

When Digital Shadows Inc. 根据隐私屏蔽框架接收或传输个人信息, 它将受到联邦贸易委员会(FTC)的调查和执行权力的制约。.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, 美高梅集团app下载承诺解决有关美高梅集团app下载收集或使用您的个人信息的投诉.  欧盟个人如对美高梅集团app下载的Privacy Shield政策有疑问或投诉,请首先通过以下方式与美高梅集团app下载联系: dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com. 如果你的投诉没有得到美高梅集团app下载满意的处理, 然后你就可以利用英国信息专员办公室来解决争端.

你可以在隐私屏蔽框架下选择绑定仲裁, more information about this can be found here.

We will ensure that all onward transfers of your Personal Information are in line with the Privacy Shield Principles. Please note, we may disclose your Personal Information where we are requested to do so by public authorities or to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We understand that we shall remain liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if any of our agents processes such personal information in a manner which is inconsistent with the Privacy Shield Principles. Please note we will not be liable in the event we are not responsible for any event that gives rise to the damage caused.

CCPA

美高梅集团app下载可能会向与美高梅集团app下载共同赞助网络安全活动的组织披露信息. We do this to introduce you to a wide variety of cybersecurity organisations you’re likely to be interested in, and to make our events financially viable to run. 美高梅集团app下载还与经销商合作,帮助美高梅集团app下载销售软件, 如果美高梅集团app下载相信你会有兴趣从他们那里得知你的信息.

In each case, the information we provide includes your name, email address, job title, office location, and company.

如果你是加州的居民,那么你有权选择退出, because our sharing of data in this way may constitute a “sale” of your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act. If you wish to exercise this right, 请通过免费电话+1(888)889-4143美高梅集团app下载或使用网页表格 here. 为了履行美高梅集团app下载在加州消费者隐私法案下的义务, we may take steps to verify your identity, and ensure that the request is valid, 包括授权代表代表您提出请求的情况.

请注意,你选择不以这种方式分享你的信息, the service you receive will not be of an inferior quality or higher price, unless permitted by applicable law or where the services we provide to you rely on the sale of your personal information.

How long do we retain your data for?

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or legal requirements.

确定美高梅集团app下载所持有的其他个人信息的适当保留期, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal information, 因未经授权使用或披露您的个人信息而造成损害的风险, the reasons why we handle your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances (to understand digital security trends and how people interact with our website) we may anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you for research or statistical purposes, 在这种情况下,美高梅集团app下载可以无限期地使用这些信息,而无需进一步通知您.

What controls do i have over my data?

美高梅集团app下载很乐意给予每个人以下控制,无论他们在世界的哪个地方:

Request access 你的数据. 向美高梅集团app下载索取一份美高梅集团app下载所持有的关于您的资料的副本,美高梅集团app下载将提供这些资料, following applicable data protection laws.

Request correction of the data that we hold about you. 请告知美高梅集团app下载,美高梅集团app下载将纠正美高梅集团app下载持有的关于您的任何不完整或不准确的信息.

Request erasure of your data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it.

Object to processing 您的数据,例如与第三方共享您的数据. 如果你所在的地区有专门的法律,涵盖了反对或选择退出的权利, such as California, the UK and the EU, 然后,美高梅集团app下载会按照适用法律规定的程序处理你的反对意见.

Request the restriction of processing of your data. 这使您可以要求美高梅集团app下载暂停处理有关您的数据, 例如,如果你想要美高梅集团app下载建立它的准确性或处理它的原因.

Request the transfer of your data to another party.

Privacy law is often complicated, 你是否拥有这些权利有时取决于美高梅集团app下载处理的数据类型, as well as why we are handling it. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, 请使用本通知下方的详细信息与美高梅集团app下载联系. 您始终有权就您所在国家的数据保护问题向美高梅集团app下载或监管机构提出投诉.

What about websites we link to?

Our site connects you to different websites.  如果您跟随这些网站的链接或使用美高梅集团app下载的服务, 请注意,您已离开美高梅集团app下载的网站,这些网站有自己的隐私政策. 

美高梅集团app下载不对这些政策或网站承担任何责任或责任.  在您向这些网站提交任何个人信息之前,请检查他们的政策.

How do i contact you with feedback?

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our Data Protection Officer at dpo@keluaranangkatogel.com.

This privacy policy was last updated on 03 June 2021.

友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10